Anthony Wong

Anthony Wong

Birthday : 09/02/1961
Place of birth : Hong Kong
Also Known as :
  1. Anthony Wong Chau-Sang
  2. Wong Chau-Sang
  3. Huang Qiusheng
  4. Anthony Perry
  5. Qiusheng Huang
  6. 黄秋生
  7. 황추생

Biography

With nearly 200 screen credits to his name, Anthony Wong Chau-sang (born Anthony Perry on September 2, 1961) is one of the most versatile and prolific actors in world Cinema. Most known for his award-winning roles portraying deranged psychopaths in Hong Kong cult classics like THE UNTOLD STORY, EBOLA SYNDROME, FULL CONTACT and John Woo's HARD BOILED.


Anthony Wong
Anthony Wong