Adrian Holmes

Adrian Holmes

Birthday : 03/31/1974
Place of birth : Wrexham, North Wales, UK
Also Known as : Adrian Randolph Holmes

Biography

A descendant from Barbados, West Indies, Adrian Holmes is an English-Canadian film and television actor, best known for his recurring role as Basqat on the television series "Smallville" and as leading character Nich Barron on Bravo's original series "19-2".