Kenpachirô Satsuma

Kenpachirô Satsuma

Birthday : 05/27/1947
Place of birth : Kagoshima, Japan
Also Known as :
  1. Kengo Nakayama
  2. 薩摩剣八郎

Biography

Kenpachirô Satsuma was born on May 27, 1947 in Kagoshima, Japan. He is an actor, known for portraying Godzilla on screen in various films between 1971, in Godzilla vs. Hedorah, and 1995, in Godzilla vs. Destoroyah.