William H. O'Brien

William H. O'Brien

Birthday : 07/19/1891
Place of birth : Peak Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Also Known as :
  1. William O'Brien
  2. Bill O'Brien

Biography

Australian born William H. O'Brien began his screen acting career in Australia in 1918, then resumed in Hollywood in 1921. He continued acting in films and television series to 1971.


William H. O'Brien